..agak-agak xsuka lagu ganas2 leylaa click speaker yg kt ats 2 tuk off dat song n play lak diz song yg agk lembut cket..hehe~
..layanz laa beb..huu~
^(Melly Goeslow-Tanyakan pada Rumput Yang Bergoyang)^
^(Nera Af9-kasihku milikmu)^
^(sekali lagi ost)^

..desu Noo-to..

.. world of da dead soul of a gurl..enjoy~ v(^,~) ..hee~

omoshiroi no koto de~..

Saturday, January 23, 2010

2dae task..

1stly,meeting tuk gothic architecture..
then twoskn uat kja edit2 site P.G. autocad nya..hurmm..benkyo!ganbatte am!!
then nyte ni de meeting n barbeque..which 1 suppose i choose..hmm..
uwarrrgghhhh,hate autocad..tp syuuka bangat sama adobe..hmm,ble aq nk mahir autocad nih..aishh..

Thursday, January 21, 2010

paramore-ignorance

If I'm a bad person, you don't like me
I guess I'll make my own way
It's a circle, a mean cycle
I can't excite you anymore
Where's your gavel? You'r jury?
What's my offense this time?
You're not a judge but if you're gonna judge me
Well sentence me to another life

Don't wanna hear your sad songs, I don't wanna feel your pain
When you swear it's all my fault but you know we're not the same
We're not the same
Oh we're not the same
Yeah the friends who stuck together we wrote our names in blood
But I guess you can't accept that the change is good
It's good
It's good

You treat me just like another stranger
Well it's nice to meet you sir
I guess I'l go
I best be on my way out
You treat me just like another stranger
Well it's nice to meet you sir
I guess I'l go
I best be on my way out

Ignorance is your new best friend
Ignorance is your new best friend

This is the best thing that could've happened
Any longer and I wouldn't have made it
It's not a war, no, it's not a rapture
I'm just a person but you can't take it
The same tricks that, that once fooled me
They won't get you anywhere
I'm not the same kid from your memory
Well now I can fend for myself

Don't wanna hear your sad songs, I don't wanna feel your pain
When you swear it's all my fault but you know we're not the same
We're not the same
Oh we're not the same
Yeah the friends who stuck together we wrote our names in blood
But I guess you can't accept that the change is good
It's good
It's good

You treat me just like another stranger
Well it's nice to meet you sir
I guess I'l go
I best be on my way out
You treat me just like another stranger
Well it's nice to meet you sir
I guess I'l go
I best be on my way out

Ignorance is your new best friend
Ignorance is your new best friend
Ignorance is your new best friend
Ignorance is your new best friend

You treat me just like another stranger
Well it's nice to meet you sir
I guess I'l go
I best be on my way out
You treat me just like another stranger
Well it's nice to meet you sir
I guess I'l go
I best be on my way out

why is dat called the 'Hanging Babylon'?..


my task 4 my subject..
Q : Why is that they called the ‘Hanging Babylon’?

The Hanging Gardens of Babylon, also known as the Hanging Gardens of Semiramis, near present-day Al Hillah, Babil in Iraq, are considered to be one of the original Seven Wonders of the Ancient World. They were built by the Chaldean king Nebuchadnezzar II around 600 BC. He is reported to have constructed the gardens to please his sick wife, Amytis of Media, who longed for the trees and fragrant plants of her homeland Persia.[1] The gardens were destroyed by several earthquakes after the 2nd century BC.
The lush Hanging Gardens are extensively documented by Greek historians such as Strabo and Diodorus Siculus. Through the ages, the location may have been confused with gardens that existed at Nimrud, since tablets from there clearly show gardens. Writings on these tablets describe the possible use of something similar to an Archimedes screw as a process of raising the water to the required height.[citation needed] Nebuchadnezzar II also used massive slabs of stone, which was unheard of in Babylon, to prevent the water from eroding the ground.
Source: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hanging_Gardens_of_Babylon , 3:30a.m., 21th January 2010.
They were called the ‘Hanging Babylon’  because it hung from the sky by sparkly cords of the angels. It is believed that the hanging gardens were built to please a kings' wife. THIS IS NOT TRUE. This was the garden of all of the mystical fairies of the 17th century. Anyways the hanging gardens were blessed by kings.  (wiki answer)
The Hanging Gardens probably did not really "hang" in the sense of being suspended from cables or ropes. The name comes from an inexact translation of the Greek word kremastos or the Latin word pensilis, which mean not just "hanging", but "overhanging" as in the case of a terrace or balcony.
Millennia after its destruction, the city of Babylon remain a symbol of extravagance and wealth. Its most celebrated feature was one of the ‘Seven Wonders of the World’. The so-called ‘Hanging Gardens of Babylon’ astounded and perplexed observers. In the first century BC Diodorus Siculus described them as ‘gardens suspended in the air’. From a distance they were described as looking like a terraced hillside, or the rows of seats in a Greek theatre.They are said to have been built for a favoured wife of Nebuchadnezzar who came from the mountainous country in the North. Some experts even believe that the ancient chroniclers got the location wrong and that the gardens were not at Babylon at all, rather that they were built centuries earlier by King Sennacherib of Nineveh.
But wherever they were located the mystery remains - how could such elaborate gardens possibly have been irrigated? Ancient sources describe a mysterious, hidden system of irrigation which carried water to the summit.
Source : Cosmo Learning History.

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

hmmm..nan youbi desu ka..ureshii no yobi desu ne..hee~

alhamdulillah,hari ni aq dpt memulakan hari dengan baik..sesuatu yang baik b'laku pada hari ini..terima kasih ya Allah. Terima kasih kerana memberikan hari yang baik ni,suasana serta mood yang baek,walopon agk mmnatkn..yang penting,hari ini atyku tdak mnglami kpedihan..pedih kerana sesuatu yang mungkin tidk sepatutnya berlaku,pedih seperti ary2 yg sblumnya..aq amat menghargainya..tetapi aq ttp perlu b'sedia tuk mse dpn,mse dpn xsalu mnjnjikn suasana yg sama sprtimne yg aq hrpkn..(gamuse yahdahi tui tangda dapake kua patan ansapak)

ahh..

ahhhhh,how am i gonna start my new day?hmm..

Monday, January 18, 2010

try 2 starting smthg new in ma life..

hmm..dunno,diz evening,i'll g 2 somewhere..hmm..hopefully it'll succes..nite claz..

..iklan sebentar..